(0)
£0.00 (inc. VAT)
British Sterling

Privacy Policy

IdealSealants.com are committed to protecting your privacy. When you make an online order, we need to know your name, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card billing address, delivery address, credit or debit card number and any other associated details. This allows us to process and fulfil your orders, and to notify you about your order status. We do not store your financial information. A telephone number is required in case we need to contact you. IdealSealants.com promises not to pass any of this information or details on to third parties for profit or otherwise.

How long we will keep data for:

We will retain the information we have collected about you for 5 years in compliance with UK tax law.

Your rights of access to your data:

Under the GDPR you have the right to obtain a copy of the personal information that we hold about you free of charge. If you believe that any information held is incorrect or incomplete, you should contact us (see the contact us form). Any information that is found to be incorrect or incomplete will be amended promptly.

Erasure Rights:

You have the right to request the deletion or removal of your personal data if you feel there is no compelling reason for its continued processing. Please contact https://ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/

You’re right to object:

Under the GDPR you have the right to object to us processing personal data based on grounds relating to your particular situation. If you object to us processing your personal data we will stop unless: there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or, the processing is for exercise or defence of a legal claim.

You’re right to complain:

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office if you feel there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

Marketing:

We take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you have requested from us. If you have made the request to receive our newsletter, you will receive an email from time to time with our latest offers and information. We will not use your information or share your information with any other company for marketing purposes without your prior consent.